Gold Rush Run 2013 5k Run
Overall Finish List
October 13, 2013
Gold Ruch Run 2013
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Eric Leishman Chapleau ON 60 23 M 1 OT3 15:50.7 3:10/K
2 James Gosselin Timmins ON 106 36 M 2 OT3 16:43.0 3:21/K
3 Patrick Boily Timmins ON 38 33 M 3 OT3 16:56.7 3:23/K
4 Colin Sullivan Timmins ON 19 31 M 1/7 30-39 17:02.3 3:24/K
5 Marc Charlebois Timmins ON 129 28 M 1/9 20-29 17:40.1 3:32/K
6 Guy Chenier Timmins ON 76 41 M 1/16 40-49 17:40.2 3:32/K
7 Martin Seguin 132 20 M 2/9 20-29 17:42.6 3:32/K
8 Patrick Tremblay Timmins ON 5 27 M 3/9 20-29 17:43.2 3:33/K
9 Mark Manners Milton ON 33 24 M 4/9 20-29 18:08.9 3:38/K
10 Ryan Banks Timmins ON 66 18 M 1/6 15-19 18:20.4 3:40/K
11 Louis Bordeleau Timmins ON 115 47 M 2/16 40-49 18:20.4 3:40/K
12 Jordan Gelinas Timmins ON 49 17 M 2/6 15-19 18:45.1 3:45/K
13 Danny Brunet Timmins ON 91 29 M 5/9 20-29 18:53.9 3:47/K
14 Lucas Dolanjski Timmins ON 77 14 M 1/12 0-14 18:55.3 3:47/K
15 Renee Maisonneuve Timmins ON 72 18 F 1 OT3 18:55.8 3:47/K
16 Raphael Delli Quadri Timmins ON 40 43 M 3/16 40-49 19:27.1 3:53/K
17 Marty Nadeau Timmins ON 92 33 M 2/7 30-39 19:34.8 3:55/K
18 Vincent Gauthier Schumacher ON 116 13 M 2/12 0-14 19:39.3 3:56/K
19 Sylvain Gauthier Schuamcher ON 117 39 M 3/7 30-39 19:42.6 3:56/K
20 Joel Picard Timmins ON 122 42 M 4/16 40-49 19:42.6 3:56/K
21 Marcel Boudreau Timmins ON 10 55 M 1/8 50-99 19:55.4 3:59/K
22 Jessica Demers Timmins ON 64 18 F 2 OT3 20:00.3 4:00/K
23 Kevin Roy Timmins ON 44 24 M 6/9 20-29 20:07.8 4:01/K
24 Mario Seguin 133 18 M 3/6 15-19 20:12.6 4:02/K
25 Brandon Gelinas Timmins ON 52 14 M 3/12 0-14 20:23.3 4:05/K
26 Sabrina Sullivan Timmins ON 18 26 F 3 OT3 20:30.4 4:06/K
27 Katie Roy Porcupine ON 95 21 F 1/12 20-29 20:31.1 4:06/K
28 Luke Atherton Timmins ON 69 27 M 7/9 20-29 20:38.8 4:08/K
29 Robert Coderre Porcupine ON 128 48 M 5/16 40-49 20:40.9 4:08/K
30 Julie Maisonneuve Timmins ON 73 44 F 1/10 40-49 20:41.5 4:08/K
31 Laurie Bezzubetz Timmins ON 27 50 F 1/10 50-99 20:45.3 4:09/K
32 Harry Clark Timmins ON 120 10 M 4/12 0-14 20:47.1 4:09/K
33 George Lajeunesse Timmins ON 45 43 M 6/16 40-49 20:49.3 4:10/K
34 Marlene Hickey Timmins ON 113 42 F 2/10 40-49 21:00.7 4:12/K
35 Karin Lucas South Porcupine 131 35 F 1/20 30-39 21:08.7 4:14/K
36 Kelly Baker Timmins ON 14 51 F 2/10 50-99 21:13.0 4:15/K
37 Stan Kaczmarek Schumacher ON 70 58 M 2/8 50-99 21:17.1 4:15/K
38 Jason Bertrand Timmins ON 43 40 M 7/16 40-49 21:24.9 4:17/K
39 Melanie Malette Timmins ON 90 16 F 1/8 15-19 21:38.9 4:20/K
40 Maia Kvas Timmins ON 75 15 F 2/8 15-19 21:39.1 4:20/K
41 Luciano Torresan Porcupine ON 55 53 M 3/8 50-99 21:42.0 4:20/K
42 Brianne Charlebois Timmins ON 51 32 F 2/20 30-39 21:57.2 4:23/K
43 Penny Attle Timmins ON 39 32 F 3/20 30-39 22:15.1 4:27/K
44 Zachary Shaw 110 19 M 4/6 15-19 22:35.4 4:31/K
45 Christian Smith Timmins ON 42 16 M 5/6 15-19 22:48.3 4:34/K
46 Ashley Gillies Timmins ON 87 14 F 1/6 0-14 22:53.3 4:35/K
47 Alain Boissonneault Timmins ON 89 44 M 8/16 40-49 22:55.8 4:35/K
48 Hanna Hickey Timmins ON 114 12 F 2/6 0-14 23:01.0 4:36/K
49 Jackson Clark Timmins ON 119 12 M 5/12 0-14 23:05.5 4:37/K
50 Eric Lefebvre Timmins ON 59 40 M 9/16 40-49 23:12.7 4:38/K
51 Daniel Bourdeau Ottawa ON 31 55 M 4/8 50-99 23:13.0 4:39/K
52 Landon Deforge Timmins ON 53 10 M 6/12 0-14 23:14.6 4:39/K
53 Amy Clark Timmins ON 121 35 F 4/20 30-39 23:16.2 4:39/K
54 Neal McNair Timmins ON 134 43 M 10/16 40-49 23:19.3 4:40/K
55 Sheri Ginglo Timmins ON 88 39 F 5/20 30-39 23:19.8 4:40/K
56 Danny Girard Schumacher ON 26 28 M 8/9 20-29 23:21.1 4:40/K
57 Laura Addington Toronto ON 74 35 F 6/20 30-39 23:27.7 4:41/K
58 Justin Kim Timmins ON 125 8 M 7/12 0-14 23:29.5 4:42/K
59 Amanda Holmes Milton ON 34 25 F 2/12 20-29 23:36.0 4:43/K
60 Susan Kaczmarek Schumacher ON 62 54 F 3/10 50-99 24:07.7 4:49/K
61 Richard Kvas 112 47 M 11/16 40-49 24:13.8 4:51/K
62 Melanie Picard Timmins ON 127 37 F 7/20 30-39 24:14.6 4:51/K
63 Caitlyn O'Sullivan Timmins ON 15 21 F 3/12 20-29 24:24.7 4:53/K
64 Cyan Lavigne Hanmer ON 57 13 F 3/6 0-14 24:26.7 4:53/K
65 Christian Lefebvre New Liskeard ON 56 11 M 8/12 0-14 24:29.0 4:54/K
66 Lisa Collin Hearst ON 28 37 F 8/20 30-39 24:29.4 4:54/K
67 Christine Girard Porcupine ON 54 24 F 4/12 20-29 24:46.7 4:57/K
68 Judy Gillies Timmins ON 85 48 F 3/10 40-49 24:56.0 4:59/K
69 Michael Cavalieri 126 41 M 12/16 40-49 25:05.1 5:01/K
70 Owen Shaw 107 21 M 9/9 20-29 25:09.0 5:02/K
71 Bill Greenberg Timmins ON 1 43 M 13/16 40-49 25:11.1 5:02/K
72 Josee Belanger Iroquois Falls ON 2 27 F 5/12 20-29 25:13.8 5:03/K
73 Justyna Mittelstaedt Timmins ON 67 35 F 9/20 30-39 25:17.3 5:03/K
74 Lori Smith Timmins ON 61 37 F 10/20 30-39 25:17.5 5:03/K
75 Derrick Cremin Timmins ON 58 35 M 4/7 30-39 25:21.3 5:04/K
76 Rene Morin Timmins ON 68 31 M 5/7 30-39 25:24.0 5:05/K
77 Alicia Gillies Timmins ON 86 14 F 4/6 0-14 25:33.3 5:07/K
78 Kate Landers Timmins ON 79 15 F 3/8 15-19 25:33.4 5:07/K
79 Marie Dufour Timmins ON 32 51 F 4/10 50-99 25:35.0 5:07/K
80 Jacob Shaw 105 14 M 9/12 0-14 25:35.6 5:07/K
81 Trong Nguyen Timmins ON 29 41 M 14/16 40-49 25:41.3 5:08/K
82 Andrea Labelle Callander ON 96 35 F 11/20 30-39 26:01.0 5:12/K
83 Sarah Campbell Porcupine ON 102 39 F 12/20 30-39 26:06.3 5:13/K
84 Lindsay Leonard Timmins ON 81 28 F 6/12 20-29 26:32.0 5:18/K
85 Melissa Poliquin Timmins ON 83 15 F 4/8 15-19 26:43.2 5:21/K
86 Joelle Boissonneault Timmins ON 80 15 F 5/8 15-19 26:48.1 5:22/K
87 Julia Kim Timmins ON 124 12 F 5/6 0-14 26:59.2 5:24/K
88 Charles Warner Englehart ON 4 71 M 5/8 50-99 27:02.4 5:24/K
89 Filip Martinic Timmins ON 23 16 M 6/6 15-19 27:04.9 5:25/K
90 Carrie-Ann Michaud 111 39 F 13/20 30-39 27:18.4 5:28/K
91 Olivia Shaw 108 17 F 6/8 15-19 27:34.5 5:31/K
92 Chantal Erickson Porcupine ON 9 44 F 4/10 40-49 27:39.8 5:32/K
93 Lauren Polk Timmins ON 6 33 F 14/20 30-39 27:58.6 5:36/K
94 Aaron Shaw 104 9 M 10/12 0-14 27:59.4 5:36/K
95 William Spaetzel Kitchener ON 11 30 M 6/7 30-39 28:08.7 5:38/K
96 Jennifer Boucher Timmins ON 41 26 F 7/12 20-29 28:12.5 5:38/K
97 Monica Kataquapit Timmins ON 78 16 F 7/8 15-19 28:49.2 5:46/K
98 Victoria Kullas Timmins ON 35 54 F 5/10 50-99 28:53.2 5:47/K
99 Leonard Gillies Timmins ON 84 46 M 15/16 40-49 29:04.1 5:49/K
100 Ariel Gillies Timmins ON 100 22 F 8/12 20-29 29:04.5 5:49/K
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Mathew Shaw 109 49 M 16/16 40-49 29:05.9 5:49/K
102 Dominique Lambert Timmins ON 37 26 F 9/12 20-29 29:13.6 5:51/K
103 Gabrielle Fecteau Timmins ON 21 18 F 8/8 15-19 29:29.2 5:54/K
104 Lise Maisonneuve Ottawa ON 71 43 F 5/10 40-49 29:37.2 5:55/K
105 Jennifer Nadeau Timmins ON 98 33 F 15/20 30-39 29:52.4 5:58/K
106 Leanne Barrette 123 37 F 16/20 30-39 30:09.6 6:02/K
107 Lucie Lambert-Belanger 118 58 F 6/10 50-99 30:25.7 6:05/K
108 Sean Keith Callander ON 97 32 M 7/7 30-39 30:28.4 6:06/K
109 Mathieu Draper South Porcupine ON 16 11 M 11/12 0-14 30:57.7 6:11/K
110 Roxanne Campbell Timmins ON 22 40 F 6/10 40-49 31:11.1 6:14/K
111 Brigette Bacvar Timmins ON 20 40 F 7/10 40-49 32:35.4 6:31/K
112 Francoise Bellehumeur Timmins ON 3 61 F 7/10 50-99 32:53.5 6:35/K
113 Kathie Girard Hearst ON 30 39 F 17/20 30-39 33:13.6 6:39/K
114 Kim Draper South Porcupine ON 17 43 F 8/10 40-49 33:27.5 6:41/K
115 Sonal Zilka South porcupine ON 99 34 F 18/20 30-39 33:36.0 6:43/K
116 Liah Shaw 103 13 F 6/6 0-14 34:51.7 6:58/K
117 Ralph McKinnon Timmins ON 130 73 M 6/8 50-99 35:31.8 7:06/K
118 Owen Wright Connaught ON 94 10 M 12/12 0-14 36:04.6 7:13/K
119 Kristie Wright Connaught ON 93 31 F 19/20 30-39 36:04.9 7:13/K
120 Candy Renault Timmins ON 47 57 F 8/10 50-99 36:22.2 7:16/K
121 Pierre Renault Timmins ON 46 54 M 7/8 50-99 36:22.5 7:16/K
122 Dana Lajeunesse Timmins ON 48 24 F 10/12 20-29 36:35.7 7:19/K
123 Maria Leonard Timmins ON 82 53 F 9/10 50-99 37:02.9 7:24/K
124 Donna Chorney Timmins ON 13 43 F 9/10 40-49 40:15.8 8:03/K
125 Kelly Richards Timmins ON 12 39 F 20/20 30-39 40:51.0 8:10/K
126 Samantha Richards Timmins ON 50 20 F 11/12 20-29 40:51.3 8:10/K
127 Valerie Reid Timmins ON 65 28 F 12/12 20-29 45:02.4 9:00/K
128 John Shaw Timmins ON 101 79 M 8/8 50-99 53:01.7 10:36/K
129 Shirley Roy Timmins ON 7 69 F 10/10 50-99 1:04:57.9 12:59/K
130 Nicole Ferguson Timmins ON 8 49 F 10/10 40-49 1:04:59.0 13:00/K